Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 ("Code regarding the protection of personal data") we inform you that the personal data that will be provided by you through this website and / or in correspondence with our professionals and staff may be processed for the following purposes :

a) Monitoring your use of this website for internal purposes (e.g. website performance measurement);
b) Sending communications relating to the activity of our service;
c) Collection and storage of data in our digital database.

The personal data collected by us will not be transmitted to third parties for marketing purposes or for purposes other than those indicated above. The provision of personal data on your part is in any case optional. Pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 , you will be able to obtain from the data controller or data processor confirmation of the existence or otherwise of your personal data in our database.

You will also be able to know the origin, the logic, the purposes of the data processed and possibly request its block. Finally, if you are interested, you can request the updating, correction or integration of your personal data and oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of the same.

Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails through the forms and tools made available on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other data personal data included in the message.

By sending your personal data through this website, and / or in correspondence with our operators, you confirm that you have read this Privacy Policy and, pursuant to art. 26 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 , you express your consent to the collection and use of your personal data as indicated above. In the event that we change our Privacy Policy we will insert the changes on this page.